Waec 2022 Timetable May/June [UPDATED] - Naijaclass.com

Waec 2022 Timetable May/June [UPDATED]

Waec 2022 Timetable for May/June Examination has been made available by world-class. According to the Timetable, the examination will begin on Monday, May 9th, 2022 and end Fri 24th June 2022. The complete details of the timetable are shown below. You can download  a copy of this Timetable directly on your phone by clicking here

Waec 2022 Timetable May/June

Waec 2022 Timetable May/June

 

Download Waec TimeTable Here

==================================

Monday, May 9th, 2022

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11am – 12pm

==================================
Monday, May 16th to Friday 3rd June 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral) (Date & Time by the council)
French 3 (Oral) (Date & Time by the council)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) (Date & Time by the council)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) (Date & Time by the council)
Home Management 3 (Practical) (Date & Time by the council)
Music 3B (Performance Test) (Date & Time by the council)

==================================

Monday,16th May 2022

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

SUBSCRIBE FOR WAEC Expo 2022 Questions And Answers HERE

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm

==================================

Tuesday 17th May 2022

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:20pm

==================================

Wed 18th May 2022

Electronics 3 (Practical) 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

READ ALSO: WAEC Expo 2022 Questions And Answers

Thursday 19th May 2022

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:10pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:45pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 11:30am
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30pm
Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am – 12:00noon (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

==================================

Friday 20th May 2022

Stenography 2(Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1(Objective) 10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:45pm

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am – 12:00noon

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) 3:00pm – 4:38pm

==================================

Monday 23rd May 2022 for Waec 2022 Timetable May/June 

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45pm – 4:45pm

==================================

Tuesday 24th May 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00noon – 1:00pm

French 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm
==================================

Wednesday 25th May 2022 ==> https://naijaclass.com

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm ==> https://naijaclass.com
==================================

Thursday 26th May 2022

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
==================================

Friday 27th May 2022 ==> https://naijaclass.com

Technical Drawing 3 09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand 2:30pm – 3:45pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15pm – 5:15pm
==================================

Monday 30th May 2022

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon – 1:00pm
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
==================================

Tuesday 31st May 2022

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Drawing & Essay) 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm
==================================

Wednesday, 1st June 2022 (Naijaclass.com)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2ndSet)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Efik 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

General Mathematics (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon
General Mathematics (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography1(Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

Monday, 6th June, 2022

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

English Language 2(Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00pm – 2:45pm
===========================

Friday, 10th June, 2022

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00noon

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00noon – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:10pm
===========================

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Friday, 17th June, 2022

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================

Monday, 20th June, 2022

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00noon

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 09:30am – 11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)2:00 hrs. – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

Further Maths (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon
Further Mathematics1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Friday, 24th June, 2022

Typewriting 9:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
===========================

DOWNLOAD WAEC TIMETABLE HERE

Are you writing the 2022 WAEC May/June Exams? Are you searching for a Free WAEC Expo 2022 Site? Are you looking for legit and sure WAEC Questions answers ? 

CLICK HERE TO GET WAEC EXPO

One Response